Town of Menasha

Boards, Commissions and Committees

 

 

TOWN BOARD OF SUPERVISORS                                     

 2 YEAR TERM

Arden Tews

Town Chair

 4/8/03 through 4/11/05

Barbara Hanson

Supervisor #1

 4/9/02 through 4/13/04

Scott Sauer

Supervisor #2         

 4/8/03 through 4/11/05

Jerry Jurgensen

Supervisor #3 (Vice Chair)

 4/9/02 through 4/13/04

Russ Handevidt

Supervisor #4

 4/8/03 through 4/11/05

 

 

OTHER ELECTED OFFICIALS                                             

2 YEAR TERM

Len Kachinsky

Municipal Judge

5/1/03 through 4/30/05

Jeanne Krueger

Town Clerk

4/8/03 through 4/11/05

 

 

BOARD OF REVIEW                                                             

2 YEAR TERM

Arden Tews

Town Chair

Term of Office

Barbara Hanson

Supervisor #1

Term of Office

Scott Sauer

Supervisor #2

Term of Office

Jerry Jurgensen

Supervisor #3

Term of Office

Russ Handevidt

Supervisor #4

Term of Office

Jeanne Krueger

Town Clerk

Term of Office

 

 

EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE ADVISORY COMMITTEE        

 

James Archambo

Town Administrator

Term of Employment

Rod McCants

Police Chief

Term of Employment

Keith Kiesow

Fire Chief

Term of Employment

Randy Gallow

Street Superintendent

Term of Employment

Jerry Lingnofski

President, T.M.P.P.A.

Term of Employment

Jon Zimmer

President, T.M.G.E.U.

Term of Employment

Vacant

Street Department

Term of Employment

Richard Eiberger

Assessor

Term of Employment

Sue Englebert

Admin. Asst.-Fire Dept

Term of Employment

Scott Rudebeck

Teamsters

Term of Employment

 

 

FIRE DEPT RETIREMENT PLAN REVIEW COMMITTEE       

3 YEAR TERM

Keith Kiesow, Fire Chief

Representative

Term of Appointment

Myra Piergrossi, Finance Dir.

Representative

Term of Employment

Scott Sauer, Supv. #2

Board Representative

Term of Office

Dave Sturges, Firefighter

Representative

7/1/01 through 6/30/04

Larry Fredrick, Firefighter

Chair

7/1/02 through 6/30/05

Adam Van Daalwyk, FF

Secretary

7/1/03 through 6/30/06

Tim Sackett

Plan Admin. (Met Life)

Term Expires w/Contract

 

 

 

   GRAND CHUTE-MENASHA WEST SEWERAGE COMMISSION

Arden Tews

Representative

Term of Office

Barbara Hanson

Representative

Term of Office

Jerry Jurgensen

Representative

Term of Office


 

HOUSING APPEALS BOARD

3 YEAR TERM

Town Attorney

Chairperson

Term of Employment

Lori Jencks (Ex-Officio)

Recording Secretary

Term of Employment

Pat Gambsky

Citizen Member

7/1/01 through 6/30/04

Mike Gibbons

Citizen Member

7/1/02 through 6/30/05

Mark Biggar

Citizen Member

7/1/03 through 6/30/06

Arthur Laddish

 

Citizen Member

7/1/03 through 6/30/06

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL/BUSINESS OF THE YEAR COMMITTEE    

 2 YEAR TERM

Barbara Hanson

Supervisor #1   

 Term of Office

Nancy McFadden

Citizen Member

 7/1/02 through 6/30/04

Jane Bahr

Citizen Member

 7/1/03 through 6/30/05

 

 

NEENAH-MENASHA SEWERAGE COMMISSION

 

Russell Handevidt

Commissioner

  Term of Office

 

 

PARK COMMISSION

7 YEAR TERM

*Theresa Bolwerk    

(Resigned)                                   

  7/1/97 through 6/30/02

*Clarence Peterson

Commissioner

7/1/02 through 6/30/04

Glen Allen

Commissioner

7/1/98 through 6/30/05

Roy Kuehn

Vice President

7/1/99 through 6/30/06

John Zaborsky

Secretary

7/1/00 through 6/30/07

Herb Horn

Commissioner

7/1/01 through 6/30/08

Judy Holtz

Commissioner

7/1/02 through 6/30/09

Richard Gawinski

President

7/1/03 through 6/30/10

 

 

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE                                                   

 

Arden Tews

Town Chair

Term of Office

James Archambo

Town Administrator

Term of Employment

Jerry Jurgensen

Supervisor #3

Term of Office

(Vacant)

Supervisor (Alternate)

Term of Office

 

 

PLANNING COMMISSION                                             

 3 YEAR TERM

Michael Van Dyke

Commissioner

5/1/01 through 4/30/04

Kris Koeppe

Commissioner

5/1/01 through 4/30/04

Richard Ratchman

Commissioner

5/1/02 through 4/30/05

Dennis Jochman

Vice Chair

5/1/02 through 4/30/05

Charles Lewis

Commissioner

5/1/02 through 4/30/05

Alvin Bellmer

Chair

5/1/03 through 4/30/06

Harold Pelton

Commissioner

  5/1/03 through 4/30/06

 

 

POLICE COMMISSION                              

 5 YEAR TERM

Richard Damrow 

Commissioner

 6/1/99 through 5/31/04

Mike Lettier

President

 6/1/00 through 5/31/05

Lawrence Moye   

Commissioner

 6/1/01 through 5/31/06

Robert Weyenberg

Commissioner

 6/1/02 through 5/31/07

David McFadden 

Commissioner

 6/1/03 through 5/31/08

 

 

 

UTILITY DISTRICT COMMISSION                                 

 

2 YEAR TERM

Arden Tews

President

Term of Office

Barbara Hanson

Commissioner #1

Term of Office

Scott Sauer

Commissioner #2

Term of Office

Jerry Jurgensen

Commissioner #3

Term of Office

Russ Handevidt

Commissioner #4

Term of Office

Jeanne Krueger

Secretary

Term of Office

Myra Piergrossi

Treasurer

Term of Office

James Archambo

Ex-Officio

Term of Office

 

 

 

WEED COMMISSION                                               

ANNUAL TERM

Park Department

Automatic Renewal

 

New terms begin at 12:01 a.m.

 

 

This is a comprehensive list of all the Town’s Board, Commissions and Committees.  If you have an interest in serving on any of these commissions or committees, please contact the office of the Town Administrator at 720-7101, or the Town Clerk at 720-7149.